Home Club Leagues Events Sponsors Admin
Esquimalt Curling Club

Ladies Valentine Bonspiel

February 7-9, 2014

Another successful year. Congratulations to all the curlers and thank you to those that make this event possible.

The Bonspiel Results:
'A' Event
1stBailey Tinkler
2ndJoyce Mylymok
3rdMarilyn Kraeker
4thJoyce Adams
'B' Event
1stPauline Nantes
2ndSuzanne Dowdall
3rdRachel Moore
4thLorna Taylor
'C' Event
1stDolores Wallace
2ndLois Richmond
3rdDarleen Warburton
4thLori Zacek
The Bonspiel Results:
'A' Event
1stBailey Tinkler
2ndJoyce Mylymok
3rdMarilyn Kraeker
4thJoyce Adams
'B' Event
1stPauline Nantes
2ndSuzanne Dowdall
3rdRachel Moore
4thLorna Taylor
'C' Event
1stDolores Wallace
2ndLois Richmond
3rdDarleen Warburton
4thLori Zacek
 

History

Rank2013/14     2012/13     2011/12     2010/11
1Bailey Tinkler Nancy Campbell Pauline Nantes Bernice Dallin
2Joyce Mylymok Lois Richmond Loretta Patterson Francis Benedict
3Marilyn Kraeker Frances Benedict Fran Benedict Chris Fishwick
4Joyce Adams Michelle Vecqueray Toni Tomlinson Ethel Vincent
5Pauline Nantes Bernice Dallin Chris Shepherd Sue Ovans
6Suzanne Dowdall Lu Neilson Ethel Vincent Yvonne Leach
7Rachel Moore Darleen Warburton Michelle Cox Christine Shepherd
8Lorna Taylor Yvonne Leach Bernice Dallin Toula Smith
9Dolores Wallace Judy Bell Sue Ovans Glenys Bradford
10Lois Richmond Gerane Iuvale Evelina Devries Mary Gibbs
11Darleen Warburton Evelina Devries Judy Bell Tammi Donison
12Lori Zacek Sherry Stinson Darleen Warburton Joyce Adams

History

Rank2013/14     2012/13
1Bailey Tinkler Nancy Campbell
2Joyce Mylymok Lois Richmond
3Marilyn Kraeker Frances Benedict
4Joyce Adams Michelle Vecqueray
5Pauline Nantes Bernice Dallin
6Suzanne Dowdall Lu Neilson
7Rachel Moore Darleen Warburton
8Lorna Taylor Yvonne Leach
9Dolores Wallace Judy Bell
10Lois Richmond Gerane Iuvale
11Darleen Warburton Evelina Devries
12Lori Zacek Sherry Stinson

Please Support Our Sponsors

Keith Berkes RealestateA-Tech DoorsDriftwood BreweryAtlas Audio Video Unlimited