Home Club Leagues Events Sponsors Admin
Esquimalt Curling Club

Ladies Valentine Bonspiel

Jan 30-Feb 1, 2015

Another successful year. Congratulations to all the curlers and thank you to those that make this event possible.

The Bonspiel Results:
'A' Event
1stToni Tomlinson
2ndShaunna Haynes
3rdDolores Wallace
4thJang Hyeji
'B' Event
1stChris Shepherd
2ndMarilyn Kraeker
3rdJoanne Stansky
4thTanya Clark
'C' Event
1stCindy Marven
2ndFrances Benedict
3rdMaryLynne Rimer
4thSandra Thomas
The Bonspiel Results:
'A' Event
1stToni Tomlinson
2ndShaunna Haynes
3rdDolores Wallace
4thJang Hyeji
'B' Event
1stChris Shepherd
2ndMarilyn Kraeker
3rdJoanne Stansky
4thTanya Clark
'C' Event
1stCindy Marven
2ndFrances Benedict
3rdMaryLynne Rimer
4thSandra Thomas
 

History

Rank2013/14     2012/13     2011/12     2010/11
1Bailey Tinkler Nancy Campbell Pauline Nantes Bernice Dallin
2Joyce Mylymok Lois Richmond Loretta Patterson Francis Benedict
3Marilyn Kraeker Frances Benedict Fran Benedict Chris Fishwick
4Joyce Adams Michelle Vecqueray Toni Tomlinson Ethel Vincent
5Pauline Nantes Bernice Dallin Chris Shepherd Sue Ovans
6Suzanne Dowdall Lu Neilson Ethel Vincent Yvonne Leach
7Rachel Moore Darleen Warburton Michelle Cox Christine Shepherd
8Lorna Taylor Yvonne Leach Bernice Dallin Toula Smith
9Dolores Wallace Judy Bell Sue Ovans Glenys Bradford
10Lois Richmond Gerane Iuvale Evelina Devries Mary Gibbs
11Darleen Warburton Evelina Devries Judy Bell Tammi Donison
12Lori Zacek Sherry Stinson Darleen Warburton Joyce Adams

History

Rank2013/14     2012/13
1Bailey Tinkler Nancy Campbell
2Joyce Mylymok Lois Richmond
3Marilyn Kraeker Frances Benedict
4Joyce Adams Michelle Vecqueray
5Pauline Nantes Bernice Dallin
6Suzanne Dowdall Lu Neilson
7Rachel Moore Darleen Warburton
8Lorna Taylor Yvonne Leach
9Dolores Wallace Judy Bell
10Lois Richmond Gerane Iuvale
11Darleen Warburton Evelina Devries
12Lori Zacek Sherry Stinson

Please Support Our Sponsors

Apple Tree Family RestaurantBuddaAlley-Kat SignsFood For Thought Catering