Home
Board of Directors
Curler of the Year
Events
Leagues
Links
News
Registration
Roster Book
Spares
Sponsors
ECC
Administration

Pro-tech Exterior Products

Senior Select (Wed) League

2017/18 Season

Board Of Directors
PresidentDave Davies   250-477-7429  
TreasurerCarol Labella   250-995-8686  
Draw MasterWayne Silver   250-721-2843  
InformationDave Davies   250-477-7429  
Draw Information
  Day Wednesday  
  Time 9:30am  
  Type Mixed  
Schedule & Standings
Regular Season (Round 1)
League Roster
Standings History
League News
2017-10-29:

Skins Game December 8th, lunch 12pm, curling starts approx 1:00pm, cost $10.00 per curler,Curlers must be Members of either Monday or Wednesday Senior Slect League. Max 12 Teams

 
2017-09-26:

Welcome Back Curlers

December 8, 2017 Monday & Wednesday League's Skins Game

Christmas Light Lunch Wednesday December 13. 2017

Wednesday Windup Banquet March14, 2018

Petersen Open 55+ October 16-19, 2017

Kerry Park Master's October 30 - November 3, 2017

Juan deFuca Master's November 20-22, 2017

Esquimalt Master's January 2-5, 2018

PCMCA Zone 1 60+ Men & Woman January 11-14, 2018 @ Esquimalt CC

PCMCA Zone 1 70+ Men's & 60+ Mixed January 19-21, 2018 @ Esquimalt CC

Victoria Master's January 23-26, 2018

Glen Meadows Master's February 6-9, 2018

LISMCC Country Grocer Championship March 15-16, 2018

 
Spare List
Stuart Roche 250-412-1646 Any
Mike McQuarrie 250-480-1995 Any
Gerry Lister 250-661-2086 Any
John Coyne 250-882-9989 Any
Gerry Auger 250-383-7179 Any
Jack Trueman 250-652-5341 Any
Herb Sharpe 250-595-6446 Any
Catherine Wollner 250-380-3085 Any
Thomson Al 250-721-5446 Any
Lynn Wilson 250-655-2043 Any
Dave Byers 250-721-5050 Any
Club Events
Esquimalt Ribfest September 8-10, 2017
Curling Clinic Open House September 24, 2017
Petersen 55+ Open October 16-19, 2017
Optimist Junior Cash-Spiel November 11-13, 2017
Driftwood Brewery Men's Bonspiel November 16-19,2017
Men's Master's Bonspiel January 2-5, 2018
PCMCA Zone 1 Playdowns 60+ January 11-14, 2018
PCMCA Zone 1 Playdowns 70+ January 19-21, 2018
Youth Family Fun Day March 4, 2018
Country Grocer Senior Menís March 15-16, 2018
Club Championship/AGM March 18, 2018
BC Moving and StorageApple Tree Family RestaurantS&R Insulation

Week 7
Nov 29 2017
 Ice 1 K Fuller (0-5-1)
Q Lehmann (2-4-0)

 Ice 2 B Morin (3-2-1)
D Davies (4-1-1)

 Ice 3 B McKie (0-6-0)
M Walker (5-0-1)

 Ice 4 K Tomlinson (3-3-0)
D Allan (3-1-2)

 Ice 5 D Smith (3-0-3)
A Carter (4-1-1)

 Ice 6 W Silver (0-4-2)
R Danderfer (1-1-4)
 
(win-loss-tie)

Pro-tech Exterior Products

Alley-Kat Signs

November 19, 2017