Home
Board of Directors
Curler of the Year
Events
Leagues
Links
News
Registration
Roster Book
Spares
Sponsors
ECC
Administration

Food For Thought Catering

 

Driftwood Brewery Men's Bonspiel

November 19-22, 2015

Welcome all the curlers!
Draw Schedule
Show Teams
Event Schedule


Another successful year. Congratulations to all the curlers and thank you to our Sponsors

 

The Bonspiel Results:
'A' Event
1stDarwin Tyacke
2ndDoug Muir
3rdErrol Dubuc
4thGeoff Davis

'B' Event
1stNeil Dangerfield
2ndRyan Davies
3rdAndrew Tam
4thJim Williams
'C' Event
1stAndrew Giles
2ndDerrick Hill
3rdAl Schyf
4thDon Vermiere
'D' Event
1stCameron de Jong
2ndStew Thomson
3rdRod Fehr
4thTerry Walker



Sponsors:
      • BC Moving and Storage (Randy Nieman)    - link
      • Bedford Brewing (Jay Bell)    - link
      • Budda's Concrete Services (Dave 'Budda' Bains)    - link
      • Country Grocer    - link
      • Driftwood Brewery Company (Gary Lindsay)    - link
      • Esquimalt Curling Club    - link
      • Gorge Point Pub    - link
      • Home Lumber    - link
      • Irwin Industries    - link
      • KONE Inc    - link
      • Krista Deane    - link
      • Master Batters (Ken Whitehead)
      • Moon Under Water    - link
      • S & R Insulation (Stew Thomson)    - link
      • Shark Club (Doug Leask)    - link
      • T.I.M. Bookkeeping (John Shortreid)    - link
      • Trackside Auto Service    - link
      • Tudor Stucco (Phil Olson)
      • West Coast College of Massage Therapy    - link
      • Wise Choice Designated Driving Service    - link
      • Wong & Doerksen Barristers (Kelly Doerksen)    - link


Check out the Photos on Flickr

Slideshow 2016


History:
Rank2014/15     2013/14     2012/13     2011/12
1Steve McKague Darren Boden Bruce Joanisse Dave Blower
2Ryan Tucker Rod Fehr Glen Allen Kelly Doeksen
3Murray Walker Duncan Silversides Nic deBeeld Ryan Scott
4Dave Shortill Stew Thomson Ryan Scott Rich Burmeister
5Don Vermiere Steve McKague Kevin McDonald Rick Cohen
6Alex Horvath Al Schyf Al Schyf Dennis Sutton
7Tom Newton Ryan Davies Randy DeBoice Gord Petersen
8Kelly Doerksen Rick Cohen Ryan Cassidy Stew Thomson
9Errol Dubuc Errol Dubuc Todd Jones Steve McKague
10Cameron De Jong Dave Shortill Geoff Davis Gregg Danderfer
11Ken Whitehead Doug Muir Barrie Brillinger Doug Leask
12Jim Williams Andrew Giles Darrell Deane Don Vermiere
13  Cameron De Jong Wayne Harris Chris Obrien
14  Paul Henderson Paul Henderson Bill Big Canoe
15  Gary Lindsay Rick Cohen Rob Iuvale
16  Darrell Deane Steve McKague Gary Lindsay

Important Times

Thursday
    Draw Times:
7:00pm
    Bar: Open 5:00pm Close 11:00pm

Friday
    Draw Times:
6:45pm, 9:00pm
    Bar: Open 5:00 pm Close 12:00 am

Saturday
    Draw Times:
8:00am, 10:15am, 12:30pm, 2:45pm, 7:00pm & 9:15pm
    Bar: Open 11:00am Close at 12:00 am
    Dinner: 5:00pm sitting
    Meat Toss: 6:00pm ish

Sunday
    Draw Times:
8:30am, 11:00am & 1:30pm
    Bar: Open 11:00 am Close at 6:00 pm


MENíS BONSPIEL BANQUET
Saturday November 21, 2015

Cocktails @ 4:30pm
Dinner @ 5:00pm

 

Food For Thought Banquet:
    Hot Foods
  • Roasted Cowichan Bay Chicken
  • Grainy Mustard Pork Loin
  • Roasted Baby Potatoes (tender and crispy)
  • Roasted Seasonal Vegetables
  • Rice Pilaf
    Salads
  • Traditional Caesar Salad
  • Mixed Bean Salad (smoked pear vinaigrette)
    Other
  • Fresh Buns and Butter
    Assorted Chef Select Desserts

Your Friend With A Truck

BoCo

Hotel in Downtown Victoria BC

November 19, 2017