Home
Board of Directors
Curler of the Year
Events
Leagues
Links
News
Registration
Roster Book
Spares
Sponsors
ECC
Administration

Food For Thought Catering

 

Driftwood Brewery Men's Bonspiel

November 16-19,2017

Welcome all the curlers!
Draw Schedule
Show Teams
Event Schedule


We are proud to have the support of all our sponsors and to have Driftwood Brewery as our primary sponsor. We hope you enjoy our bonspiel this year.


Registration:
The Esquimalt Driftwood Brewery Men's Bonspiel welcomes all curling teams. Please register your team soon to ensure your entry. We look forward to hosting another successful bonspiel and look forward to seeing you there.

To register contact Doug Muir at 250-386-1982, or you can register online at the following link;

Please help support our bonspiel and we look forward to seeing you on the ice.

We currently have 0 Teams Registered
Show Teams



Sponsors:
      • BC Moving and Storage (Randy Nieman)    - link
      • Browns The Florist     - link
      • Budda's Concrete Services (Dave 'Budda' Bains)    - link
      • Country Grocer    - link
      • Driftwood Brewery Company (Gary Lindsay)    - link
      • Dr. Richard McIlmoyle - Chiropractor    - link
      • Dr. Wayne Walker, Chiropractor    - link
      • Esquimalt Curling Club    - link
      • Esquimalt Trading
      • Great West Life
      • Gorge Point Pub    - link
      • Heaven the Spa on the Rock    - link
      • Home Lumber    - link
      • Irwin Industries    - link
      • KONE Inc    - link
      • Krista Deane    - link
      • Master Batters (Ken Whitehead)
      • Moon Under Water    - link
      • Poskitt Roofing (Ken Poskitt)    - link
      • S & R Insulation (Stew Thomson)    - link
      • Shark Club (Doug Leask)    - link
      • T.I.M. Bookkeeping (John Shortreid)    - link
      • Trackside Auto Service    - link
      • Tudor Stucco (Phil Olson)
      • West Coast College of Massage Therapy    - link
      • Wise Choice Designated Driving Service    - link
      • Wong & Doerksen Barristers (Kelly Doerksen)    - link


Check out the Photos on Flickr

Slideshow 2016


History:
Rank2016/17     2015/16     2014/15     2013/14
1Goeff Davis Darwin Tyacke Steve McKague Darren Boden
2Doug Muir Doug Muir Ryan Tucker Rod Fehr
3Don Duvall Errol Dubuc Murray Walker Duncan Silversides
4Paul Henderson Geoff Davis Dave Shortill Stew Thomson
5Chris O'Brien Neil Dangerfield Don Vermiere Steve McKague
6Rod Fehr Ryan Davies Alex Horvath Al Schyf
7Kevin McDonald Andrew Tam Tom Newton Ryan Davies
8Nick Coleman Jim Williams Kelly Doerksen Rick Cohen
9Glen Allan Andrew Giles Errol Dubuc Errol Dubuc
10Colin Mantik Derrick Hill Cameron De Jong Dave Shortill
11Todd Smith Al Schyf Ken Whitehead Doug Muir
12Bob Coulombe Don Vermiere Jim Williams Andrew Giles
13  Cameron de Jong   Cameron De Jong
14  Stew Thomson   Paul Henderson
15  Rod Fehr   Gary Lindsay
16  Terry Walker   Darrell Deane

Important Times

Thursday
    Draw Times:
6:45pm
    Bar: Open 5:00pm Close 11:00pm

Friday
    Draw Times:
6:45pm, 9:00pm
    Bar: Open 5:00pm Close 12:00 am

Saturday
    Draw Times:
8:30am, 10:45am, 1:00pm, 3:15pm, & 7:30pm
    Bar: Open 11:00am Close at 12:00 am
    Lunch By Donation: Pizza and Sandwiches - from 11:00am to 2:00pm
    Massage Therapy: 11:00am to 4:00pm
    Dinner: 5:30pm sitting
    Meat Toss: 6:30pm ish

Sunday
    Draw Times:
9:30am, & 12:15pm
    Massage Therapy: 10:00am to 2:00pm
    Bar: Open 11:00am Close at 6:00 pm


MENíS BONSPIEL BANQUET
Saturday November 19, 2016

Cocktails @ 4:00pm
Dinner @ 5:30pm

 

Food For Thought Banquet:
    Hot Foods
  • Roasted Cowichan Bay Chicken
  • Grainy Mustard Pork Loin
  • Roasted Baby Potatoes (tender and crispy)
  • Roasted Seasonal Vegetables
  • Rice Pilaf
    Salads
  • Traditional Caesar Salad
  • Mixed Bean Salad (smoked pear vinaigrette)
    Other
  • Fresh Buns and Butter
    Assorted Chef Select Desserts


Budda

Your Friend With A Truck

Hotel in Downtown Victoria BC

June 28, 2017