Home Club Leagues Events Sponsors Admin
Esquimalt Curling Club

Wednesday Mens League

2020/21 Season

Board Of Directors

PresidentBrad Walsh 250-686-6461
Vice PresidentMark Liscum 250-886-0834
SecretaryTony Grimm 250-507-4937
TreasurerMatt Broughton 250-589-8447
Draw MasterDoug Muir 250-386-1982
InformationDoug Muir 250-386-1982
Past PresidentJim Williams 250-361-1247
DirectorRod Fehr 250-886-3623
DirectorRandy Nieman 250-858-4214
DirectorRyan Davies 250-858-4214
DirectorRandy Tonks 250-858-4214
DirectorJonny Hall 250-361-8639
DirectorDoug Leask 250-708-0378

Draw Information

Day Wednesday
Time 6:30pm & 8:30pm
Type Mens

Schedule & Standings

No Schedule Posted

League Roster


Standings History


League News

2020-08-02:

2019-2020 Season Final Standings

Standing Team Total Points
A Event
1 Stew Thomson 8
2 Don Venn 6
3 Laurie Acorn 6
4 Doug Muir 6
5 Rod Fehr 2
6 Randy DeBoice 2
B Event
1 Errol Dubuc 8
2 Gary Lindsay 6
3 Dan Kotyk 6
4 Darcy Taylor 4
5 Dale Kuly k 4
6 Steve Streifel 2
C Event
1 Ken Whitehead 8
2 Tom Newton 6
3 Jim Williams 6
4 Steve Irwin 4
5 Bob Harmsworth 4
6 Scott Towne 2
D Event
1 Norm Carne 10
2 Richard Syrett 6
3 Trevor Heiman 6
4 Szymon Koscik 4
5 Mark Liscum 2
6 Dave Bains 2

Spare List

Add A Spare
No Spares Posted

League Events

No League Events Posted

Club Events

Petersen 55+ OpenOctober 13-16, 2020
Optimist Junior Cash-SpielNovember 13-15, 2020
Driftwood Brewery Men's BonspielNovember 19-22, 2020
Men's Master's BonspielJanuary 5-8, 2021
46th Annual LogspielFebruary 25-27, 2021
Youth Family Fun DayFebruary 28, 2021
Country Grocer Senior Men'sMarch 11-12, 2021
Club Championship & AGMMarch 14, 2021
Men's League Golf TournamentApril 17, 2021

Photos

2019/20 Season


League Champions

2019-2020
Randy Nieman
Stew Thomson
Ryan Brown
Ron Braithwaite
2018-2019
Doug Muir
Doug Leask
Willie Lamb
Dave Blower
2017-2018
Doug Muir
Doug Leask
Willie Lamb
Chris Perry
 
2016-2017
Rod Fehr
John Shortreid
Craig Warburton
Warren Bentley
2015-2016
Stew Thomson
Bruce Joanisse
Randy Nieman
Ron Braithwaite
2014-2015
Keith Kresse
Ken Poskitt
Randy DeBoice
Rob McIntosh
 
2013-2014
Steve Streifel
Tom Anderson
Kevin Neilsen
Peter Atkinson
2012-2013
Rod Fehr
John Shortried
Craig Warburton
Derek Spalding
2011-2012
Steve Streifel
Tom Anderson
Kevin Neilsen
Peter Atkinson
 
2010-2011
Dale Kulyk
John Musgrave
Goerge McGregor
Dave Brar
Gregg Fletcher
2009-2010
Phil Olson
Jim Oslund
Lee Towne
Scott Towne
2008-2009
Phil Olson
Jim Oslund
Lee Towne
Scott Towne
 
2007-2008
Phil Olson
Jim Oslund
Lee Towne
Scott Towne
2006-2007
Al Thomson
Stew Thomson
Bruce Joanisse
Ron Braithwaite
2005-2006
Phil Olson
Jim Oslund
Mark Leach
Lee Towne
 
2004-2005
Phil Olson
Jim Oslund
Len Stewart
Lee Towne
2003-2004
Phil Olson
Jim Oslund
Len Stewart
Lee Towne
2002-2003
Phil Olson
Jim Oslund
Len Stewart
Lee Towne
 
2001-2002
Charlie Bown
Darwin Pringle
Ben Wilson
Fred Zacek
Barry Brown
2000-2001
Don Lane
John Benedik
Rob Olson
Cory Thompson
1999-2000
Phil Olson
Jim Oslund
Doug Muir
Ken O´Connor
 
1998-1999
Charlie Bown
Darwin Pringle
Jim Pringle
Fred Zacek
Bob Massey
1997-1998
Charlie Bown
Darwin Pringle
Jim Pringle
Fred Zacek
Bob Massey
1996-1997
Jim York
Brad Kocurek
Rob Thorton
Greg Fanning
 
1995-1996
Darwin Pringle
Fred Zacek
Jim Pringle
Bob Massey
1994-1995
Charlie Bown
Kel Phair
Barry Hilton
Dennis Omelchenko
1993-1994
Mike Barwick
Paul Dixon
Richard Waterfield
Jim Kinnear
 
1992-1993
Mike Barwick
Paul Dixon
Richard Waterfield
Jim Kinnear
1991-1992
Tim Horrigan
Barry Brillinger
Ken Kelly
Ron Armstrong
1990-1991
Mike Barwick
Paul Dixon
Jim Kinnear
Richard Waterfield
 
1989-1990
Dean Joanisse
David Nantes
Tim Coombes
Jeff Pilon
1988-1989
Doug Thompson
David Hatter
Bruce Hatter
Gary Schumka
1987-1988
Dean Joanisse
Todd Nesbitt
Tim Coombes
David Nantes
 
1986-1987
Darwin Pringle
Fred Zacek
John Harris
Don Reidie
1985-1986
Barry Brown
Ben Wilson
L Sluggett
L McMullen
1984-1985
Al Swanson
Jim Oslund
Fred Ziegler
Don Reidie
 

Please Support Our Sponsors

A-Tech DoorsFood For Thought Catering2Burley Men Moving CompanyLighthouse Brewing Company