Home Club Leagues Events Sponsors Admin
Esquimalt Curling Club

Petersen 55+ Open

October 16-19, 2017

Event Schedule Draw Schedule Show /a> Bonspiel Home
View Other Events:
A-Event | B-Event | C-Event | D-Event
 
 
A1: The BYE
 
 
Mon 8:30am - Ice 1     Jack Bowman
   
   
A2: Jack Bowman  
L-B1    
  Mon 1:00pm - Ice 6     Jack Bowman
     
A3: Don Allan    
     
     
Mon 8:30am - Ice 2     Gerry Vantreight  
  L-C1    
   
A4: Gerry Vantreight  
L-B2    
  Tue 10:45am - Ice 3     Jack Bowman
     
A5: Bob McKie    
     
     
Mon 8:30am - Ice 3     Stu Roche    
       
       
A6: Stu Roche      
L-B3        
  Mon 3:15pm - Ice 1     Andy Jarzebiak  
    L-D16    
A7: Andy Jarzebiak    
     
     
Mon 8:30am - Ice 4     Andy Jarzebiak  
  L-C3    
   
A8: Terry Russell  
L-B4    
   
  Thurs 9:30am - Ice 4     Randy McLeod
A9: Foster Roze    
     
     
Mon 8:30am - Ice 5     Foster Roze    
       
       
A10: Al Orton      
L-B5        
  Mon 3:15pm - Ice 4     Foster Roze    
         
A11: Garry Wilkinson        
         
         
Mon 8:30am - Ice 6     Norm Carne      
  L-C5        
       
A12: Norm Carne      
L-B6        
  Tue 10:45am - Ice 2     Randy McLeod  
     
A13: Dave Davies    
     
     
Mon 10:45am - Ice 1     Dave Davies    
       
       
A14: Cliff Merriam      
L-B7        
  Mon 3:15pm - Ice 3     Randy McLeod  
    L-D12    
A15: Randy McLeod    
     
     
Mon 10:45am - Ice 2     Randy McLeod  
  L-C7    
   
A16: Dave Smith  
L-B8    
   
  Thurs 1:30pm - Ice 5     Randy McLeod
A17: Cliff Thesen   A Event Winner  
   
   
Mon 10:45am - Ice 3     Murray Walker  
     
     
A18: Murray Walker    
L-B9      
  Tue 8:30am - Ice 6     Don Venn  
       
A19: Stu Fraser      
       
       
Mon 10:45am - Ice 4     Don Venn    
  L-C9      
     
A20: Don Venn    
L-B10      
  Tue 1:00pm - Ice 5     Don Venn  
       
A21: Brian Aaberg      
       
       
Mon 10:45am - Ice 5     Ken Wigbers      
         
         
A22: Ken Wigbers        
L-B11          
  Tue 8:30am - Ice 4     Ken Wigbers    
    L-D14      
A23: Lei Davies      
       
       
Mon 10:45am - Ice 6     Lei Davies    
  L-C11      
     
A24: Don Moss    
L-B12      
     
  Thurs 9:30am - Ice 2     Ron Danderfer
A25: Paul Convey  
   
   
Mon 1:00pm - Ice 1     Ron Danderfer  
     
     
A26: Ron Danderfer    
L-B13      
  Tue 8:30am - Ice 5     Ron Danderfer  
       
A27: Jim Begg      
       
       
Mon 1:00pm - Ice 2     Jim Begg    
  L-C13      
     
A28: Paul Kondal    
L-B14      
  Tue 1:00pm - Ice 6     Ron Danderfer
   
A29: Marilynne Convey  
   
   
Mon 1:00pm - Ice 3     Marilynne Convey   Jack Bowman
       
       
A30: Richard Cargill      
L-B15        
  Tue 8:30am - Ice 1     Marilynne Convey Thurs 1:30pm - Ice 6   Jack Bowman
    L-D10    
A31: Ted Carlson    
     
     
Mon 1:00pm - Ice 4     Brian Morin Don Venn
  L-C15  
 
A32: Brian Morin
L-B16  
 
 

Please Support Our Sponsors

Brent Snelling Real EstateBC Moving and StoragePro-tech Exterior ProductsLighthouse Brewing Company