Home Club Leagues Events Sponsors Admin
Esquimalt Curling Club

Petersen 55+ Open

October 19-21, 2009

Event Schedule Draw Schedule Show Teams Bonspiel Home

Teams

Al Frame
Alan Carter
Bob Rintoul
Brian Morin
Cliff Merriam
Dave Davies
Don Allan
Don Moss
Gord Petersen
James Turner
Jim Begg
Keith Tomlinson
Ken Fuller
Lei Davies
Les Dale
Lu Neilson
Paul Convey
Ray Field
Roger Pick
Ron Danderfer
Steve Beggs
Tony Ibaraki
Wayne Scott
Wayne Silver

Team

Skip

Third

Second

Lead

Al Frame
    Out From B Event
Al
Frame
Gary
Wilson
David
Lloyd
Dan
Danylchuk
Alan Carter
    Out From C Event
Al
Carter
Tom
Goodchild
John
Fraser
Irv
Lund
Bob Rintoul
    Out From B Event
Bob
Rintoul
Dave
Bolster
Gary
Wilton
Gordon
Schell
Brian Morin
    A Event Winner
Brian
Morin
Harry
Drage
Al
Teasdale
Denis
Lieutard
Cliff Merriam
    Out From C Event
Cliff
Merriam
Dick
McCarty
Jim
Bowdidge
Richard
Bergman
Dave Davies
    Out From B Event
Dave
Davies
Stelio
Tedesco
Bill
Smith
Mike
Pedneault
Don Allan
    Out From C Event
Don
Allan
Bob
Leach
Roy
Johnson
Faye
Johnson
Don Moss
    Out From A Event
Don
Moss
Chuck
Coell
John
Carter
Jerry
Heald
Gord Petersen
    Out From C Event
Gordon
Petersen
Larry
Erickson
Colin
Robertson
Mike
West
James Turner
    Out From C Event
James
Turner
Winston
Court
Mike
Fry
Dennis
Searle
Jim Begg
    Out From C Event
Jim
Begg
Grant
Marshall
Frank
Nash
Bob
Pederson
Keith Tomlinson
    Out From C Event
Keith
Tomlinson
Ross
Hill
Larry
Krawchuk
Peter
Hall
Ken Fuller
    Out From C Event
Ken
Fuller
Don
Milton
Ron
Rowan
Doug
Thompson
Lei Davies
    Out From C Event
Lei
Davies
Toni
Tomlinson
Charlene
Tufford
Dianna
McIntosh
Les Dale
    Out From A Event
Les
Dale
Ray
Blackwell
Jim
Armstrong
Bob
McNish
Lu Neilson
    Out From C Event
Lu
Neilson
Judy
Bell
Marilyn
Kraeker
Sherry
Carter
Paul Convey
    Out From B Event
Paul
Convey
Cliff
Black
Jack
Aitchison
Marilynne
Convey
Ray Field
    Out From A Event
Ray
Field
Ray
Field
Al
Orton
Al
Orton
Roger Pick
    B Event Winner
Roger
Pick
Georges
Bombezin
Bud
Harbidge
Dennis
Ericson
Ron Danderfer
    C Event Winner
Ron
Danderfer
Paul
Malnarich
Bob
Thompson
Pat
Thompson
Steve Beggs
    Out From A Event
Steve
Beggs
Gary
Rowe
Jack
Bowman
Gerry
Vantreight
Tony Ibaraki
    Out From C Event
Tony
Ibaraki
Cheryl
Noble
Russ
Cozens
Gerti
Pick
Wayne Scott
    Out From B Event
Wayne
Scott
Ken
Kosmyka
Paul
Addison
Ken
Wigbers
Wayne Silver
    Out From A Event
Wayne
Silver
Al
Turcott
George
Marcyniuk
Ralph
Woods

Please Support Our Sponsors

Pro-tech Exterior ProductsAdventure ClothingIrwin IndustriesEsquimalt Optical