Home Club Leagues Events Sponsors Admin
Esquimalt Curling Club

Petersen 55+ Open

October 17-19, 2011

Event Schedule Draw Schedule Show Teams Bonspiel Home

Teams

Bob Horner
Brian Morin
Bruce Joanisse
Cliff Merriam
Dave Davies
Don Allan
Don Moss
Georges Bombezin
James Turner
John Taparowski
Keith Tomlinson
L Woytowich
Larry Erickson
Lei Davies
Lu Neilson
Lyall Sheepwash
Lynn Wilson
Paul Kondal
Ron Danderfer
Roy Johnson
Stuart Roche
Tom Craig
Tom Matheson
Tom Melnyk

Team

Skip

Third

Second

Lead

Bob Horner
    Out From C Event
Bob
Horner
Barry
Turner
Ken
Fuller
Dave
Byers
Brian Morin
    Out From C Event
Brian
Morin
Al
Teasdale
Jack
Lunquist
Nigel
Gillett
Bruce Joanisse
    Out From A Event
Bruce
Joanisse
Al
Orton
Gord
Barefoot
Doug
Robertson
Cliff Merriam
    Out From B Event
Cliff
Merriam
Dick
McCarthy
Jim
Bowdige
Bill
Kohlman
Dave Davies
    Out From C Event
Dave
Davies
Ken
OConnor
Harry
Drage
Bob
McKie
Don Allan
    Out From C Event
Don
Allan
Milt
Stuart
Mike
McQuarrie
Dave
Martin
Don Moss
    Out From B Event
Don
Moss
Chuck
Coell
Mike
Toller
Ray
Howard
Georges Bombezin
    C Event Winner
Georges
Bombezin
Bud
Harbidge
Stelio
Tedesco
Dave
Smith
James Turner
    Out From A Event
James
Turner
Winston
Court
Glen
Eddy
Randy
McLeod
John Taparowski
    Out From B Event
John
Taparowski
Allan
Carter
Tom
Goodchild
Irv
Lunds
Keith Tomlinson
    Out From C Event
Keith
Tomlinson
Larry
Krawchuck
Ross
Hill
Peter
Hall
L Woytowich
    B Event Winner
Lawrence
Woytowich
Wayne
Scott
Paul
Addison
Frank
Nash
Larry Erickson
    Out From C Event
Larry
Erickson
Bob
Leach
Colin
Robertson
Mike
Pednealt
Lei Davies
    Out From A Event
Lei
Davies
Toni
Tomlinson
Charlene
Tufford
Carol
Labella
Lu Neilson
    Out From C Event
Lu
Nielson
Judy
Bell
Marilyn
Kraeker
Mary Anne
Erickson
Lyall Sheepwash
    Out From C Event
Lyle
Sheepwash
Al
Brown
Ray
Holman
Ray
Nutenson
Lynn Wilson
    Out From A Event
Lynn
Wilson
Lyle
Garraway
Jim
Begg
Grant
Marshall
Paul Kondal
    Out From B Event
Paul
Kondal
Bruce
Ovans
Keith
Ainsley
Dan
Joanisse
Ron Danderfer
    Out From A Event
Ron
Danderfer
Paul
Malnarich
Bob
Thompson
Pat
Thompson
Roy Johnson
    Out From C Event
Roy
Johnson
Brian
Beaton
Willy
Federation
Herb
Sharpe
Stuart Roche
    A Event Winner
Stuart
Roche
Wayne
Silver
George
Marcyniuk
John
Fraser
Tom Craig
    Out From C Event
Tom
Craig
Mike
Fry
Gary
Lindell
Ron
Cyca
Tom Matheson
    Out From B Event
Tom
Matheson
David
Lloyd
Stephen
Willes
Dennis
Searle
Tom Melnyk
    Out From C Event
Tom
Melnyk
John
Errington
Denis
Erickson
Larry
Vantreight

Please Support Our Sponsors

Keith Berkes RealestateAsham Curling SuppliesPenCo LiquorDarlen Ventures