Home Club Leagues Events Sponsors Admin
Esquimalt Curling Club

Petersen Tax 55+ Open

October 19-21, 2015

Event Schedule Draw Schedule Show Teams Bonspiel Home

Teams

Al Orton
Brian Morin
Cliff Merriam
Cliff Thesen
Dave Davies
Don Allan
Don Moss
Georges Bombezin
Gerry Vantreight
Glen Canning
Grant Marshall
Jim Begg
John Taparowski
Keith Ainsley
Keith Tomlinson
Lei Davies
Len Stewart
Lyle Garraway
Paul Convey
Paul Kondal
Randy McLeod
Ron Danderfer
Ted Carlson
Willy Fedoration

Team

Skip

Third

Second

Lead

Al Orton
    Out From C Event
Al
Orton
Bruce
Joanisse
Maury
Auger
Gord
Barefoot
Brian Morin
    Out From B Event
Brian
Morin
Quenton
Lehman
Dennis
Lieutard
Mike
Pedneault
Cliff Merriam
    Out From C Event
Cliff
Merriam
Tom
Craig
Jim
Bowdige
John
Hollands
Cliff Thesen
    B Event Winner
Cliff
Thesen
Feris
Bromley
Carl
Doucet
Larry
Gontovnic
Dave Davies
    Out From C Event
Dave
Davies
Derek
Robinson
Chuck
Coell
Colin
Robertson
Don Allan
    B Event Winner
Don
Allan
Phil
Marsh
Herb
Sharpe
Chuck
Palmer
Don Moss
    C Event Winner
Don
Moss
Al
Teasdale
Neil
Campbell
Al
Hood
Georges Bombezin
    Out From C Event
Georges
Bombezin
Terry
Russell
Jon
Preston
Tom
Child
Gerry Vantreight
    A Event Winner
Gerry
Vantreight
Wayne
Scott
Steve
Beggs
Gary
Rowe
Glen Canning
    Out From C Event
Glen
Canning
Dave
Bolster
Gordon
Schell
Ray
Johnson
Grant Marshall
    Out From A Event
Grant
Marshall
Jack
Bowman
George
Van Wensem
Lynn
Wilson
Jim Begg
    Out From A Event
Jim
Begg
Clay
Bottrell
Lee
York
Peter
Weston
John Taparowski
    Out From C Event
John
Taparowski
Al
Carter
John
Fraser
Norm
Carne
Keith Ainsley
    Out From C Event
Keith
Ainsley
Rob
Hinton
Gerry
Lindell
Steve
Neal
Keith Tomlinson
    Out From A Event
Keith
Tomlinson
Larry
Krawchuk
Ross
Hill
Peter
Hall
Lei Davies
    Out From C Event
Lei
Davies
Toni
Tomlinson
Carol
Labella
Lenna
Undershute
Len Stewart
    C Event Winner
Len
Stewart
Al
Thompson
Foster
Roz
John
Coyne
Lyle Garraway
    Out From C Event
Lyle
Garraway
Daryl
Homan
Ron
Sera
Dick
Waller
Paul Convey
    Out From B Event
Paul
Convey
Tom
Dheensaw
Jim
Quinn
Jim
Clarke
Paul Kondal
    Out From C Event
Paul
Kondal
Brain
Aaberg
Rick
Manifold
Glenn
Marsh
Randy McLeod
    Out From C Event
Randy
McLeod
Bruce
Ovans
Murray
Elliott
Ray
Holman
Ron Danderfer
    A Event Winner
Ron
Danderfer
Paul
Malnarich
Bob
Thompson
Pat
Thompson
Ted Carlson
    Out From B Event
Ted
Carlson
Ken
Fuller
Wayne
Silver
Gerry
Lutz
Willy Fedoration
    Out From C Event
Willy
Fedoration
Bruce
Morrison
Dave
Hodgins
Bob
McKie

Please Support Our Sponsors

Adventure ClothingFood For Thought CateringLighthouse Brewing CompanyMortgage Depot