Home Club Leagues Events Sponsors Admin
Esquimalt Curling Club

Men's Master's Bonspiel

January 7-10, 2020

Event Schedule Draw Schedule Show Teams Bonspiel Home

Teams

Al Orton
Al Teasdale
Andy Jarzebiak
Bill Hadden
Bob Gallaugher
Brian Hardy
Chuck Coell
Cliff Thesen
Don Allan
Don Moss
George Bombezin
Glen Canning
Gordon Irwin
Jack Bowman
Jack Campbell
Jim Begg
Ken Fuller
Lawrence Woytowich
Len Johnson
Lyle Garraway
Marilyn Kraeker
Maurice Auger
Mike Mcquarire
Murray Walker
Paul Convey
Randy Mcleod
Robert Pope
Ron Danderfer
Stu Fraser
Tom Craig
Wayne Scott
Wayne Silver

Team

Skip

Third

Second

Lead

Al Orton
    Out From A Event
Al
Orton
Norm
Tiltman
Dave
Hodgins
Al
Bourgeois
Al Teasdale
    Out From D Event
Al
Teasdale
John
Errington
David
Giles
Brian
Morin
Andy Jarzebiak
    Out From B Event
Andy
Jarzebiak
Wayne
Mcfarlane
Al
Thomson
Quenton
Lehmann
Bill Hadden
    Out From D Event
Bill
Hadden
Terry
Walker
Dave
Lachmund
Doug
Witty
Bob Gallaugher
    Out From A Event
Bob
Gallaugher
James
Turner
Murray
Elliot
Jim
Bowdige
Brian Hardy
    Out From B Event
Brian
Hardy
Gord
Church
Chuck
Shick
Ryan
Talbot
Chuck Coell
    Out From B Event
Chuck
Coell
Colin
Robertson
Chuck
Palmer
Dave
Davies
Cliff Thesen
    Out From C Event
Cam
Mcdiarmid
Jerry
Drews
Cliff
Thesen
Paul
Jackson
Don Allan
    Out From D Event
Don
Allan
Rory
Munro
Greg
Pruden
Phil
Marsh
Don Moss
    Out From A Event
Don
Moss
Len
Chilibeck
Jim
Gordo
Al
Hood
George Bombezin
    A Event Winner
George
Bombezin
Terry
Russell
Foster
Roze
Norm
Carne
Glen Canning
    D Event Winner
Dave
Bolster
Garry
Lutz
David
Wright
John
Mcrae
Gordon Irwin
    Out From B Event
Gordon
Irwin
David
Green
Peter
Weston

Jack Bowman
    Out From A Event
Brian
Copeland
Bud
Harbidge
Jack
Bowman
Lynn
Wilson
Jack Campbell
    Out From C Event
Jack
Campbell
Ken
Wigbers
Bob
Powell
Darrel
Hawes
Jim Begg
    Out From C Event
Jim
Begg
George
Van Wensem
Clay
Bottrell
Grant
Gainer
Ken Fuller
    Out From D Event
Jim
Shearer
George
Cushon
Ken
Fuller
Jim
Adams
Lawrence Woytowich
    A Event Winner
Laurance
Woytowich
Mike
Angrove
Steve
Mckague
Gerry
Vantreight
Len Johnson
    Out From C Event
Len
Johnson
Bill
Blair
Larry
St Michael
Doug
Macfarlene
Lyle Garraway
    Out From A Event
Lyle
Garraway
Daryl
Holman
Ian
Cole
Dave
Hardcastle
Marilyn Kraeker
    Out From D Event
Marilyn
Kraeker
Judy
Scott
Jan
Addison
Jo-Anne
Bilodeau
Maurice Auger
    Out From A Event
Gerry
Auger
Gerry
Auger
Bill
Gordon
Len
Hanischuk
Mike Mcquarire
    Out From C Event
Mike
Mcquarire
Rob
Gage


Murray Walker
    Out From C Event
Murray
Walker
Steve
Beggs
Jack
Trueman
Mike
Pedneault
Paul Convey
    Out From B Event
Paul
Convey
Tom
Dheesaw.
Malcolm
Parslow
Jim
Clarke
Randy Mcleod
    Out From B Event
Randy
Mcleod
Cam
Foster
Garry
Lindell
John
Gorrie
Robert Pope
    Out From D Event
Robert
Pope
Robert
Herbertt
Arnold
Van Kalveren
Tom
Tamura
Ron Danderfer
    C Event Winner
Ron
Danderfer
Barry
Turner
Paul
Malnarich
Dave
Byers
Stu Fraser
    Out From C Event
Stu
Fraser
Keith
Newhouse
Ron
Akehurst
Ian
Dunsmore
Tom Craig
    B Event Winner
Brian
Aaberg
Tom
Craig
Rick
Cargill
Dick
Mccarthy
Wayne Scott
    B Event Winner
John
Coyne
Paul
Addison

Wayne
Scott
Wayne Silver
    Out From D Event
Wayne
Silver
Mike
Toller
George
Marcyniuk
Keith
Tomlinson

Please Support Our Sponsors

Victoria NewsPro-tech Exterior ProductsAtlas Audio Video UnlimitedKeith Berkes Realestate