Home Club Leagues Events Sponsors Admin
Esquimalt Curling Club

White Ensign Mixed Bonspiel

February 14-18, 2018

Another successful year. Congratulations to all the curlers and thank you to those that make this event possible.

 

The Bonspiel Results:
'A' Event
1stKeith Kresse
2ndDave Long
3rdBrian Boyd
4thDerek Richmond

'B' Event
1stRon Bilodeau
2ndGreg Renton
3rdTony Ibaraki
4thMike Badry
'C' Event
1stCecil Issel
2ndCindy Brar
3rdJohn Leroy
4thJohn Davis
'D' Event
1stDolores Wallace
2ndTanya Clark
3rdGerry Batt
4thJim Williams

History

Rank2017/18     2016/17     2015/16     2014/15
1Keith Kresse  Bomb Mike Angrove Darwin Pringle
2Dave Long Keith Kresse Murray Walker Ron Bilodeau
3Brian Boyd Murray Walker Ben Wilson Steve Fornelli
4Derek Richmond Clay Snelling Dolores Wallace Collin Coughlin
5Ron Bilodeau Kevin McDonald Ron Bilodeau Brian Boyd
6Greg Renton Greg Renton Bruce Joanisse Clay Snelling
7Tony Ibaraki Don Allan Tanya Clark Travis Clark
8Mike Badry Al Schyf Debbie Bradley Keith Kresse
9Cecil Issel Keith McIntosh Trevor Smith Greg Renton
10Cindy Brar Dolores Wallace Jim Williams Thomas Sandwith
11John Leroy Chris O'Brien Cecil Issel Yanni Vasilakopoulos
12John Davis Rich Gabriel Greg Renton Andrew Tam
13Dolores Wallace Mike Angrove Keith Kresse Bruce Joanisse
14Tanya Clark Tom Sandwith Bruce Morrison Joe Vassallo
15Gerry Batt  Chris Cardiff Gerry Batt Al Schyf
16Jim Williams Jim Williams Dave Long Terry Weegar

History

Rank2017/18     2016/17
1Keith Kresse  Bomb
2Dave Long Keith Kresse
3Brian Boyd Murray Walker
4Derek Richmond Clay Snelling
5Ron Bilodeau Kevin McDonald
6Greg Renton Greg Renton
7Tony Ibaraki Don Allan
8Mike Badry Al Schyf
9Cecil Issel Keith McIntosh
10Cindy Brar Dolores Wallace
11John Leroy Chris O'Brien
12John Davis Rich Gabriel
13Dolores Wallace Mike Angrove
14Tanya Clark Tom Sandwith
15Gerry Batt  Chris Cardiff
16Jim Williams Jim Williams

Please Support Our Sponsors

Driftwood BreweryAdventure ClothingEsquimalt TradingEsquimalt Optical