Home Club Leagues Events Sponsors Admin
Esquimalt Curling Club

Monday Mens League

2022/23 Season

Next Game

Week 11 - Dec 12 2022

Ice 2T Bobbitt (2-6-0)C Warburton (2-4-2)
Ice 3D Bassett (2-4-2)K Gomes (3-5-0)
Ice 4B Fisher (2-5-1)T Weegar (4-4-0)
Ice 5R Davies (3-4-1)D Muir (7-1-0)
Ice 6R Tucker (7-0-1)R Fehr (4-3-1)

Board Of Directors

PresidentBrad Walsh 250-686-6461
Vice PresidentOPEN
SecretaryTony Grimm 250-507-4937
TreasurerMatt Broughton 250-589-8447
Draw MasterDoug Muir 250-386-1982
InformationDoug Muir 250-386-1982
Past PresidentJim Williams 250-361-1247
DirectorMark Liscum 250-886-0834
DirectorRyan Davies 250-727-4935
DirectorDoug Leask 250-708-0378
DirectorRod Fehr 250-886-3623
DirectorRandy Tonks 250-818-8638

Draw Information

Day Monday
Time 06:45 PM - 09:00 PM
Type Mens

Schedule & Standings

Regular Season

Social Week


League Roster


Standings History


League News

2022-10-30:

Grey Cup Pool

2022-10-13:

Minutes

2022-09-24:

Listed are the dates that our league curls for the 2022-23 season.

Draw Week   Social Rep
1 2022-09-26 Social Week  
2 2022-10-03 Regular Season Dave Bassett
  2022-10-10 Thanksgiving  
3 2022-10-17 Regular Season Ryan Davies
4 2022-10-24 Regular Season Rod Fehr
5 2022-10-31 Regular Season Tony Bobbitt
6 2022-11-07 Regular Season Blair Fisher
7 2022-11-14 Regular Season Kevin Gomes
8 2022-11-21 Regular Season Doug Muir
9 2022-11-28 Regular Season Ryan Tucker
10 2022-12-05 Regular Season Craig Warburton
11 2022-12-12 Regular Season Terry Weegar
12 2022-12-19 Regular Season Dave Bassett
  2022-12-26 Xmas Break  
13 2023-01-02 Regular Season Ryan Davies
14 2023-01-09 Regular Season Rod Fehr
15 2023-01-16 Regular Season Tony Bobbit
16 2023-01-23 Regular Season Blair Fisher
17 2023-01-30 Regular Season Kevin Gomes
18 2023-02-06 Regular Season Doug Muir
19 2023-02-13 Regular Season Ryan Tucker
  2023-02-20 Family Day  
20 2023-02-27 Playoffs Craig Warburton
21 2023-03-06 Playoffs Terry Weegar
  2023-03-08 AGM Dinner  
2022-09-07:

Minutes


Spare List

Add A Spare
Amaan Makhani 587-337-2417 Any
John Roebuck 250-532-2981 Any
Grant Brilz 250-589-4729 Any
Al Teasdale 778-977-7136 Any
Mike Byrne 250-889-6700 Lead
Montagu Lee 17789968046 Any

League Events

No League Events Posted

Club Events

Esquimalt RibfestSeptember 9-11, 2022
Petersen 55+ OpenOctober 18-21, 2022
Optimist Junior Curling ClassicNovember 11-13, 2022
Driftwood Brewery Men's BonspielNovember 18-20, 2022
Masters BonspielJanuary 3-6, 2023
45th Annual LogspielFebruary 23-25, 2023
Youth Family Fun DayMarch 5, 2023
Country Grocer Senior MensMarch 9-10, 2023
Club Championship March 12, 2023
Annual General MeetingMarch 12, 2023

Photos

2019/20 Season


League Champions

2019-2020
Doug Muir
Doug Leask
Willie Lamb
Jim Williams
 
2018-2019
Ryan Davies
Simon Taylor
Andrew Thompson
Brad Walsh
 
 
2017-2018
Doug Muir
Doug Leask
Willie Lamb
Jim Williams
 
2016-2017
Brad Kocurek
Wendell Pollard
Derrick Adams
Russell Chan
 
 
2015-2016
Brad Kocurek
Wendell Pollard
Ron Adams
Derrick Adams
Russell Chan
2014-2015
Rod Fehr
Curt Bentley
Warren Bentley
Cliff Thesen
 
 
2013-2014
Craig Warburton
John Shortreid
Jim Williams
Randy Tonks
 
2012-2013
Dave Bassett
Rod Fehr
Kenton Freitag
Cliff Thesen
 
 
2011-2012
Brad Kocurek
Wendell Pollard
Chet Masse
Derrick Adams
 
2010-2011
Jim Gallaugher
Tom Machan
Randy Nieman
Ken Whitehead
 
 
2009-2010
Doug Leask
Arlen Finnerty
Rick Wutzke
Brian Crossley
 
2008-2009
Brad Kocurek
Wendell Pollard
Ron Adams
Derrick Adams
 
 
2007-2008
Brad Kocurek
Wendell Pollard
Ron Adams
Derrick Adams
 
2006-2007
Doug Muir
Ken O´Connor
Rich McIlmoyle
Alec McBeath
 
 
2005-2006
Gord Petersen
Larry Erickson
Colin Robertson
John Brunelle
 
2004-2005
Dave Bassett
Rod Fehr
Ernest Wolski
Warren Bentley
 
 
2003-2004
Al Kraft
John Zieman
Garry Franklyn
Ross Thorstad
 
2002-2003
Gord Petersen
Larry Erickson
Martin Auger
Joe Brunelle
 
 
2001-2002
Don Lane
John Benedik
Lew Ferris
Paul Coronica
Ben Wilson
2000-2001
Tim Coombes
David Nantes
Blade Tickner
Blaine Massey
Bernie Vangylswyk
 
1999-2000
Jim Gallaugher
Fred Zacek
Dave Hatter
Laurie Carrol
 
1998-1999
Sean Cromarty
Scott Phair
Mark Edgington
Trevor Timmermann
 
 
1997-1998
Sean Cromarty
Scott Phair
Mark Edgington
Trevor Timmermann
 
1996-1997
Blade Tickner
Jeff Irvine
Mark McDougall
Tom Fraser
 
 
1995-1996
Jerry Stevenson
Doug Wilkie
Art Sailor
Jerry Thomas
 
1994-1995
Gord Tufford
Lou Bertrand
Jim Douglas
Wes Green
 
 
1993-1994
Ken Wark
Murray Scott
Jim Nelms
Daryl McIntyre
 
1992-1993
Art Sailor
Jerry Stevenson
Jerry Thomas
Doug Wilkie
 
 
1991-1992
Jerry Thomas
Art Sailor
Jerry Stevenson
Doug Wilkie
 
1990-1991
Ken Moore
Barry Moore
Ken Tucker
Bill Todhunter
Dave Nantes
 
1989-1990
Barry Brown
Ben Wilson
Tom Levasseur
Peter Burbury
 
1988-1989
Jim Gallaugher
Mike Mousseau
Grant Thompson
Dave Hatter
 
 
1987-1988
Jim Oslund
Vic Sparkes
Bruce Hatter
Ray Logan
 
1986-1987
Gerry Thomas
Jerry Stevenson
Dennis King
Art Sailor
 
 
1985-1986
Doug Thompson
Grant Thompson
Mike Thompson
Dave Hatter
 
1984-1985
Jim Gallaugher
Bob Coulter
Ken Wark
Ken Lawter
 
 

League Champions

2019-2020
Doug Muir
Doug Leask
Willie Lamb
Jim Williams
 
2018-2019
Ryan Davies
Simon Taylor
Andrew Thompson
Brad Walsh
 
2017-2018
Doug Muir
Doug Leask
Willie Lamb
Jim Williams
 
 
2016-2017
Brad Kocurek
Wendell Pollard
Derrick Adams
Russell Chan
 
2015-2016
Brad Kocurek
Wendell Pollard
Ron Adams
Derrick Adams
Russell Chan
2014-2015
Rod Fehr
Curt Bentley
Warren Bentley
Cliff Thesen
 
 
2013-2014
Craig Warburton
John Shortreid
Jim Williams
Randy Tonks
 
2012-2013
Dave Bassett
Rod Fehr
Kenton Freitag
Cliff Thesen
 
2011-2012
Brad Kocurek
Wendell Pollard
Chet Masse
Derrick Adams
 
 
2010-2011
Jim Gallaugher
Tom Machan
Randy Nieman
Ken Whitehead
 
2009-2010
Doug Leask
Arlen Finnerty
Rick Wutzke
Brian Crossley
 
2008-2009
Brad Kocurek
Wendell Pollard
Ron Adams
Derrick Adams
 
 
2007-2008
Brad Kocurek
Wendell Pollard
Ron Adams
Derrick Adams
 
2006-2007
Doug Muir
Ken O´Connor
Rich McIlmoyle
Alec McBeath
 
2005-2006
Gord Petersen
Larry Erickson
Colin Robertson
John Brunelle
 
 
2004-2005
Dave Bassett
Rod Fehr
Ernest Wolski
Warren Bentley
 
2003-2004
Al Kraft
John Zieman
Garry Franklyn
Ross Thorstad
 
2002-2003
Gord Petersen
Larry Erickson
Martin Auger
Joe Brunelle
 
 
2001-2002
Don Lane
John Benedik
Lew Ferris
Paul Coronica
Ben Wilson
2000-2001
Tim Coombes
David Nantes
Blade Tickner
Blaine Massey
Bernie Vangylswyk
1999-2000
Jim Gallaugher
Fred Zacek
Dave Hatter
Laurie Carrol
 
 
1998-1999
Sean Cromarty
Scott Phair
Mark Edgington
Trevor Timmermann
 
1997-1998
Sean Cromarty
Scott Phair
Mark Edgington
Trevor Timmermann
 
1996-1997
Blade Tickner
Jeff Irvine
Mark McDougall
Tom Fraser
 
 
1995-1996
Jerry Stevenson
Doug Wilkie
Art Sailor
Jerry Thomas
 
1994-1995
Gord Tufford
Lou Bertrand
Jim Douglas
Wes Green
 
1993-1994
Ken Wark
Murray Scott
Jim Nelms
Daryl McIntyre
 
 
1992-1993
Art Sailor
Jerry Stevenson
Jerry Thomas
Doug Wilkie
 
1991-1992
Jerry Thomas
Art Sailor
Jerry Stevenson
Doug Wilkie
 
1990-1991
Ken Moore
Barry Moore
Ken Tucker
Bill Todhunter
Dave Nantes
 
1989-1990
Barry Brown
Ben Wilson
Tom Levasseur
Peter Burbury
 
1988-1989
Jim Gallaugher
Mike Mousseau
Grant Thompson
Dave Hatter
 
1987-1988
Jim Oslund
Vic Sparkes
Bruce Hatter
Ray Logan
 
 
1986-1987
Gerry Thomas
Jerry Stevenson
Dennis King
Art Sailor
 
1985-1986
Doug Thompson
Grant Thompson
Mike Thompson
Dave Hatter
 
1984-1985
Jim Gallaugher
Bob Coulter
Ken Wark
Ken Lawter
 
 

League Champions

2019-2020
Doug Muir
Doug Leask
Willie Lamb
Jim Williams
 
2018-2019
Ryan Davies
Simon Taylor
Andrew Thompson
Brad Walsh
 
2017-2018
Doug Muir
Doug Leask
Willie Lamb
Jim Williams
 
 
2016-2017
Brad Kocurek
Wendell Pollard
Derrick Adams
Russell Chan
 
2015-2016
Brad Kocurek
Wendell Pollard
Ron Adams
Derrick Adams
Russell Chan
2014-2015
Rod Fehr
Curt Bentley
Warren Bentley
Cliff Thesen
 
 
2013-2014
Craig Warburton
John Shortreid
Jim Williams
Randy Tonks
 
2012-2013
Dave Bassett
Rod Fehr
Kenton Freitag
Cliff Thesen
 
2011-2012
Brad Kocurek
Wendell Pollard
Chet Masse
Derrick Adams
 
 
2010-2011
Jim Gallaugher
Tom Machan
Randy Nieman
Ken Whitehead
 
2009-2010
Doug Leask
Arlen Finnerty
Rick Wutzke
Brian Crossley
 
2008-2009
Brad Kocurek
Wendell Pollard
Ron Adams
Derrick Adams
 
 
2007-2008
Brad Kocurek
Wendell Pollard
Ron Adams
Derrick Adams
 
2006-2007
Doug Muir
Ken O´Connor
Rich McIlmoyle
Alec McBeath
 
2005-2006
Gord Petersen
Larry Erickson
Colin Robertson
John Brunelle
 
 
2004-2005
Dave Bassett
Rod Fehr
Ernest Wolski
Warren Bentley
 
2003-2004
Al Kraft
John Zieman
Garry Franklyn
Ross Thorstad
 
2002-2003
Gord Petersen
Larry Erickson
Martin Auger
Joe Brunelle
 
 
2001-2002
Don Lane
John Benedik
Lew Ferris
Paul Coronica
Ben Wilson
2000-2001
Tim Coombes
David Nantes
Blade Tickner
Blaine Massey
Bernie Vangylswyk
1999-2000
Jim Gallaugher
Fred Zacek
Dave Hatter
Laurie Carrol
 
 
1998-1999
Sean Cromarty
Scott Phair
Mark Edgington
Trevor Timmermann
 
1997-1998
Sean Cromarty
Scott Phair
Mark Edgington
Trevor Timmermann
 
1996-1997
Blade Tickner
Jeff Irvine
Mark McDougall
Tom Fraser
 
 
1995-1996
Jerry Stevenson
Doug Wilkie
Art Sailor
Jerry Thomas
 
1994-1995
Gord Tufford
Lou Bertrand
Jim Douglas
Wes Green
 
1993-1994
Ken Wark
Murray Scott
Jim Nelms
Daryl McIntyre
 
 
1992-1993
Art Sailor
Jerry Stevenson
Jerry Thomas
Doug Wilkie
 
1991-1992
Jerry Thomas
Art Sailor
Jerry Stevenson
Doug Wilkie
 
1990-1991
Ken Moore
Barry Moore
Ken Tucker
Bill Todhunter
Dave Nantes
 
1989-1990
Barry Brown
Ben Wilson
Tom Levasseur
Peter Burbury
 
1988-1989
Jim Gallaugher
Mike Mousseau
Grant Thompson
Dave Hatter
 
1987-1988
Jim Oslund
Vic Sparkes
Bruce Hatter
Ray Logan
 
 
1986-1987
Gerry Thomas
Jerry Stevenson
Dennis King
Art Sailor
 
1985-1986
Doug Thompson
Grant Thompson
Mike Thompson
Dave Hatter
 
1984-1985
Jim Gallaugher
Bob Coulter
Ken Wark
Ken Lawter
 
 

Please Support Our Sponsors

A-Tech DoorsAdventure ClothingAtlas Audio Video UnlimitedIrwin Industries